4 Star Self Catering in Llandudno - Telephone: 01492 471105 / 07791 684424 - Book now - Contact Us
Book now
Our Social Media
Go to Facebook Go to Twitter

Hamilton Holiday Apartments
4 Star Self Catering

Grading Wales 4 Star

No Smoking Private Parking Available Internet Access

Wi-fi available

Contact Details

Email us!

Telephone:
01492 471105 / 07791 684424

Hamilton Holiday Apartments
40 Trinity Avenue
Llandudno
Conwy
LL30 2TQ
United Kingdom

Website Link

Tariff Details

  • Low Season from £270
  • High Season up to £510
  • ..................................
  • Short breaks available October - May from £189 (min 3 nights). Saturday changeover from June - September.

Hamilton Holiday Apartments Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Hamilton Holiday Apartments uses and protects any information that you give Hamilton Holiday Apartments when you use this website.

Hamilton Holiday Apartments is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Hamilton Holiday Apartments may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect name, contact information such as telephone, email address and address and demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better reservation service and record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our service.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

We use cookies via Google Analytics in order to track the usage of our site. It is an important aid in improving and maintaining our website. When someone visits our website we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source. If we do want to collect personally identifiable information through our website, we will be up front about this. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it. All of our cookies are anonymous and session based (unless noted) and we hold no personal information in any of our cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for booking purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.